XFP-10GER-OC192IR

XFP-10GER-OC192IR – 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km  transceiver is 100% compatible with CISCO and comes with lifetime warranty. Free shipping from Miami Florida.

XFP-10GER-OC192IR-CO

XFP-10GER-OC192IR- Cisco compatible Multirate 10GBASE-ER and OC-192/STM-64 (IR-2), SMF, dual LC connector, 1550nm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XFP-10GER-OC192IR-CO

100% Cisco Compatible
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km transceiver
High Quality with CE,RoHs,FCC

Features & Specifications

  • Form Factor: XFP
  • Device Type: Transceiver module
  • Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology: Wired
  • Application: 10GBASE-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Max Distance: 40km
  • Fiber Type: SMF
  • Connector: DuplexLC
  • DDM: With DDM
  • Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
  • Compliant with MSA XFP Specification